Print this Page

2014 Qualified Players

National   Players Challenge 2014 Qualified Players
Men Pro Open
1 Todd Bagwell Arkansas State   Championships
2 Thor Holoch Arkansas State   Championships
3 Shawn Guynes Arkansas State   Championships
4 Chris Shelton Arkansas State   Championships
5 Brandon Ray Arkansas State   Championships
6 Tony Forrester Arkansas State   Championships
7 Donald Elsworth NPC Championships
8 Clayton Nash NPC Championships
9 Adam Hunt NPC Championships
10 Akeem Williams NPC Championships
11 Abe Bahena NPC Open
12 Will Schusterick SNPC
13 Barry Shultz SNPC
14 Cam Colglazier SNPC
15 Matt Orum SNPC
16 Kevin Bates Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
17 Shaine Power Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
18 Mitch Branick Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
19 Jesse Dalton Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
20 Barrett Johnson Mississippi State   Champs
21 Jamie Massengale Mississippi State   Champs
22 Mason MCKay Mississippi State   Champs
23 Aaron Sims Mississippi State   Champs
24 Chris Eads Battle in the Boro,   AR
25 Jonny Radin Battle in the Boro,   AR
26 James Lecy Battle in the Boro,   AR
27 Cody Munns Battle in the Boro,   AR
28 Rivers Sherrod Halloween Howler
29 Scott Gardner Halloween Howler
30 Justin Lane Halloween Howler
31 Shane Taylor Halloween Howler
32 Stephen Zito Halloween Howler
33 Gregg Barsby Halloween Howler
34 Arturo Villarreal Jefferson City Open,   MO
35 Das Loomis Jefferson City Open,   MO
36 George Smith Jefferson City Open,   MO
37 Joe Hesting Jefferson City Open,   MO
38 John Jennings Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
39 Paul Lowery Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
40 Matt Nesbett Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
41 Shawn Wiese Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
42 Tylar Wammack Louisiana State   Champs
43 Matt Hall Louisiana State   Champs
44 Josh Patin Louisiana State   Champs
45 John Fowler Louisiana State   Champs
46 Russ Burns TD Exemption
47 Levone Wolfe Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
48 Justin Kreutzer Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
49 Randy Fortenberry Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
50 Rodney Goed Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
51 Dixon Jowers Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
52 Robert McCall Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
53 Landon Knight Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
54 Theth Sien Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
55 Brice Longerbone Port City Open (last   chance) LA
56 Chris Farnham Port City Open (last   chance) LA
57 Omar Williams Port City Open (last   chance) LA
58 Ronnie Matz Port City Open (last   chance) LA
59 Shawn Robertson Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Women Pro Open
1 Andrea Meyers NPC Championships
2 Heather Forrester NPC Championships
3 Paige Pierce SNPC
4 Mandy Sharp SNPC
5 DeeDee Fussner SNPC
6 Sara Senkbeil SNPC
7 Kristin Nowicki Louisiana State   Champs
8 Madison Walker Halloween Howler
9 Betty Kennedy Halloween Howler
10 Michelle Cartwright Halloween Howler
11 Jennifer Haring Halloween Howler
12 Diana Lane Battle in the Boro,   AR
Men Pro Masters
1 Alan Brown Arkansas State   Championships
2 Tas Lehoczky Arkansas State   Championships
3 Adam Castle Arkansas State   Championships
4 Ray Storie Arkansas State   Championships
5 Tony Shirley NPC Championships
6 Aaron Bernard NPC Championships
7 Chris Hutchinson NPC Championships
8 Dieter Neumann NPC Championships
9 Vinnie Miller SNPC
10 Dan Sisk SNPC
11 Darryl Daughtery SNPC
12 Kevin Pelton SNPC
13 John Cloutier Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
14 Randy Greywolf Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
15 Paul Alberez Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
16 Robert Knight Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
17 Shane Seal Mississippi State   Champs
18 Kevin Weiss Mississippi State   Champs
19 Keith Amerson Jefferson City Open,   MO
20 Gary Suarez Jefferson City Open,   MO
21 Aaron Mooney Jefferson City Open,   MO
22 Mike Clay Jefferson City Open,   MO
23 Mike Brown Halloween Howler
24 Todd Rowell Halloween Howler
25 Chad Andrews Halloween Howler
26 KC Heckathorn Halloween Howler
27 Glenn Hale Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
28 Ken Herrod Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
29 Steven Lawty Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
30 Paul King Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
31 Ernie Rodriguez Battle in the Boro,   AR
32 Mike Crawford Battle in the Boro,   AR
33 Riley Chambers Battle in the Boro,   AR
34 Scott Ostenfeld Port City Open (last   chance) LA
35 Paul Owen Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Women Pro Masters
1 Laura Meyers Arkansas State   Championships
2 Lori Maxwell Arkansas State   Championships
3 Jamie Abernathy Arkansas State   Championships
4 Karen Jaskolka SNPC
5 Connie Robichauc Louisiana State   Champs
6 Dee Dee Fusner Halloween Howler
7 Deborah Brouillette Halloween Howler
8 Lynn Day Halloween Howler
9 Vicki Palmer Halloween Howler
10 Missie Chambers Battle in the Boro,   AR
Men Pro Grandmasters
1 Kenny Williams Arkansas State   Championships
2 Jeff Reynolds Arkansas State   Championships
3 Darrell Bailey Arkansas State   Championships
4 Bob Meyers Arkansas State   Championships
5 Eric Rainey NPC Championships
6 Bob Meyers NPC Championships
7 Dicky Maxwell NPC Championships
8 Tim Keith SNPC
9 Doug Williams SNPC
10 Rich McMorran SNPC
11 Randy Reynolds SNPC
12 Tom McGraw Mississippi State   Champs
13 David Bellar Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
14 John Taylor Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
15 Alan Brown Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
16 Russell Banks Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
17 Dean Pfeifer Louisiana State   Champs
18 Joe Matz Louisiana State   Champs
19 David Robichaux Louisiana State   Champs
20 David Vance Louisiana State   Champs
21 Randy Reynolds Halloween Howler
22 Tim Orr Halloween Howler
23 Buddy Pacatte Halloween Howler
24 Carlo Piff Halloween Howler
25 Tommie Jones Battle in the Boro,   AR
26 Preston Cowan Battle in the Boro,   AR
27 Don Grisham Battle in the Boro,   AR
28 Jerry Williams Battle in the Boro,   AR
29 Dicky Maxwell Battle in the Boro,   AR
30 Joe Matz Port City Open (last   chance) LA
31 Robert Randolph Port City Open (last   chance) LA
32 Tony Hester Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Advanced Men
1 Jordan Lane Arkansas State   Championships
2 Matt Scott Arkansas State   Championships
3 Tyler Johnson Arkansas State   Championships
4 Jason Elsner Arkansas State   Championships
5 Phillip Tait NPC Championships
6 Troy Marrs NPC Championships
7 Jonathan Goff NPC Championships
8 Morgan Hines NPC Open
9 Matt Cook NPC Open
10 Jason Fox Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
11 Louis Adams Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
12 Charles Remsburg Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
13 Scott Simons Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
14 Steven Slaugh Mississippi State   Champs
15 James Wood Mississippi State   Champs
16 Josh Johnson Mississippi State   Champs
17 Josh Greene Mississippi State   Champs
18 Jonathan Ray Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
19 Seth Fendley Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
20 Tyler Landreth Jefferson City Open,   MO
21 Andy Griffith Jefferson City Open,   MO
22 Jake Hebenheimer Jefferson City Open,   MO
23 Chad Fisk Jefferson City Open,   MO
24 Greg Grillot Louisiana State   Champs
25 Will Mcinnis Louisiana State   Champs
26 Brian Kirkley Louisiana State   Champs
27 Wes Parsons Louisiana State   Champs
28 JC Rohe Halloween Howler
29 Caleb Huber Halloween Howler
30 Eric Day Halloween Howler
31 Anthony Florey Halloween Howler
32 Ryan Niccolini TD Exemption
33 Alan Morrow TD Exemption
34 James Baker Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
35 Ryan Vermillion Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
36 David Tang Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
37 Jason Rose Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
38 Levi Lowry Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
39 Cameron Shirley Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
40 Brad Crow Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
41 Jason Lawrance Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
42 A-Train Charles Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
43 Steven Storie Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
44 Tray Desnoyer Battle in the Boro,   AR
45 Trey Cox Battle in the Boro,   AR
46 Joe Laster Battle in the Boro,   AR
47 Jonathan Goff Battle in the Boro,   AR
48 RB Garza Jr. Port City Open (last   chance) LA
49 Jerry Thompson Port City Open (last   chance) LA
50 Jonathan Espinosa Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Advanced Women
1 Heidi Cephus Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
2 Bekkah Dorrough Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
3 Amy Perdreauville Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
4 Sarah Hiller Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
5 Rebekah Kersey Jefferson City Open,   MO
6 Janey Helton Jefferson City Open,   MO
7 Brandy Monnahan Jefferson City Open,   MO
8 Brenda Lowe Jefferson City Open,   MO
9 Michelle Graham Halloween Howler
10 Charlotte Martin Halloween Howler
11 Rebecca Tozar Halloween Howler
Advanced Master Men
1 Scott Michaels NPC Open
2 Heath Whitley NPC Championships
3 Steven Harrison NPC Championships
4 Steve Cook NPC Championships
5 Trey Gunn NPC Championships
6 James Santi Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
7 Sterlin Moxley Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
8 TJ Young Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
9 Larry Uelmen Mississippi State   Champs
10 Steve McKay Mississippi State   Champs
11 Kurt Butz Mississippi State   Champs
12 Scottt Valentine Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
13 Tim Kinkade Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
14 Glen Wolfe Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
15 John Chandler Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
16 Michael Gray Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
17 Kenneth Squires Jefferson City Open,   MO
18 Jerome Cioli Jefferson City Open,   MO
19 Ty Brix Jefferson City Open,   MO
20 Scott Elam Jefferson City Open,   MO
21 Brian Lansford Jefferson City Open,   MO
22 Eric Miller Louisiana State   Champs
23 John Capps Louisiana State   Champs
24 Tony Hester Louisiana State   Champs
25 Phillip Pedro Louisiana State   Champs
26 Robbie Duke Halloween Howler
27 Bubba Jordan Halloween Howler
28 Floyd Weaver Halloween Howler
29 Joe Jacobson Halloween Howler
30 Jeff Martin Halloween Howler
31 Alan Jensen Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
32 Jerrold Killingsworth Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
33 Robert Fisher Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
34 Enrique Martinez Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
35 Mark Reid Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
36 Danny Self Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
37 Josh Patten Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
38 Zack Hudson Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
39 Daniel Zich Battle in the Boro,   AR
40 Mark Smith Battle in the Boro,   AR
41 Greg Moody Battle in the Boro,   AR
42 Danny Garringer Battle in the Boro,   AR
43 PJ Day Port City Open (last   chance) LA
44 Paul Houston Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Advanced Grandmasters
1 Barney Long NPC Open
2 Bradly Hilton Jefferson City Open,   MO
3 Eric Sappington Jefferson City Open,   MO
4 Jeff Beth Jefferson City Open,   MO
5 Jon Parsons Jefferson City Open,   MO
6 Russell Hines Halloween Howler
7 Jet Towns Halloween Howler
8 Steve Swiler Halloween Howler
9 Ken Burleson Halloween Howler
Advanced Senior   Grandmasters
1 Steve Bennett NPC Open
Intermediate Men
1 Derrick Thompson Arkansas State   Championships
2 John Peterson Arkansas State   Championships
3 Lance Jones Arkansas State   Championships
4 Kenny Hope Arkansas State   Championships
5 Chris Sigler NPC Championships
6 Chase Campbell NPC Championships
7 Ray Moore NPC Championships
8 Lloyd Wilkens NPC Championships
9 David Lopez NPC Open
10 Sheldon Shinn NPC Open
11 Dylan Magouirk Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
12 Andrew Tate Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
13 Lloyd Sitkoff Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
14 Darrin Cayton Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
15 Jason Metz Mississippi State   Champs
16 R.J. Mclnnis Mississippi State   Champs
17 Bahen Privett Mississippi State   Champs
18 Chuck Burdine Mississippi State   Champs
19 Charlie Vaughn Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
20 John Mcgowan Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
21 Jonathan Underwood Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
22 George Burroughs Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
23 Braden Eads Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
24 Dan Ensor Jefferson City Open,   MO
25 Jeremy Anderson Jefferson City Open,   MO
26 Matt Dixon Jefferson City Open,   MO
27 Brandon Luebbering Jefferson City Open,   MO
28 Chris Kirkley Louisiana State   Champs
29 Keith Osborne III Louisiana State   Champs
30 Sean Britt Louisiana State   Champs
31 Ryne Hester Louisiana State   Champs
32 Ben Thompson Louisiana State   Champs
33 Mathew Poling Halloween Howler
34 Todd Milbrath Halloween Howler
35 Keith Osborne III Halloween Howler
36 Chris Hamilton Halloween Howler
37 Charles Zulopany Halloween Howler
38 Gil Olerud Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
39 Brad Neeley Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
40 Peter Dahlin Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
41 Mathew Gardner Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
42 Daniel Elgnor Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
43 Benjamin Marx Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
44 Silas Grant Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
45 Thomas Snapp Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
46 Trinity Barnett Battle in the Boro,   AR
47 Chris Starnes Battle in the Boro,   AR
48 Nick Bailey Battle in the Boro,   AR
49 Kenny Hope Battle in the Boro,   AR
50 Daniel Lee Battle in the Boro,   AR
51 Josh Morgan Battle in the Boro,   AR
52 Brandon Cooksey Port City Open (last   chance) LA
53 Randy Hughes Port City Open (last   chance) LA
54 Robert Doneghue Port City Open (last   chance) LA
55 John Kirley Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Intermediate Women
1 De Snedecor Arkansas State   Championships
2 Kristin Butz Mississippi State   Champs
3 Tiffany McKay Mississippi State   Champs
4 Mendi Galvin Jefferson City Open,   MO
5 Deneil Hedrick Jefferson City Open,   MO
6 Chanda Reed Halloween Howler
7 Sydney Key Halloween Howler
8 Robin Black Halloween Howler
9 Nicole Hackett Halloween Howler
10 Lisa Vogt Battle in the Boro,   AR
Recreational Men
1 Clayton Fraizer Arkansas State   Championships
2 Chris Whittledge Arkansas State   Championships
3 Jake Peterson Arkansas State   Championships
4 Cody Hamilton Arkansas State   Championships
5 Jason Morris NPC Championships
6 Darrell Morris NPC Championships
7 Scotty Helms NPC Championships
8 Spencer Wilkes NPC Championships
9 Sam Michaels NPC Open
10 Josh Garcia NPC Open
11 Mathew Hayes Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
12 Barry Thompson Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
13 Hector Pena Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
14 Zachary Rawa Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
15 Casey Westbrook Mississippi State   Champs
16 Mark Eubanks Mississippi State   Champs
17 Brady Walker Mississippi State   Champs
18 Dustin Warner Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
19 Rusty Byrd Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
20 Joe King Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
21 Kody Harvey Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
22 Spring Nunn Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
23 Kieren Disclafani Jefferson City Open,   MO
24 Mike Abbott Jefferson City Open,   MO
25 Raymond Tucker Jefferson City Open,   MO
26 Nick Derosa Jefferson City Open,   MO
27 Gary Braman Jefferson City Open,   MO
28 De’mon Dummermuth Jefferson City Open,   MO
29 Cody Riser Halloween Howler
30 Stoney Sheffield Halloween Howler
31 Brandon Warren Halloween Howler
32 Cary Multon Halloween Howler
33 Charlie Thomas Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
34 Mike Burkett Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
35 Jared Poole Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
36 Tom Speed Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
37 David Klein Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
38 Derrell Gatlin Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
39 Jason Swam Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
40 Chris Reece Greg Carter Memorial,   Alabama
41 John Hills Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
42 Charlie Farrar Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
43 TJ Cevantez Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
44 Shannon Morris Waxahatchie Open,   Texas
45 Nick Booth Battle in the Boro,   AR
46 Doug Butler Battle in the Boro,   AR
47 Russ Hendrix Battle in the Boro,   AR
48 Jonathan Little Battle in the Boro,   AR
49 Brandon Dupont Port City Open (last   chance) LA
50 Sean Burleson Port City Open (last   chance) LA
51 Michael Garrett Port City Open (last   chance) LA
52 Chris Murry Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Recreational Women
1 Diane Norman Arkansas State   Championships
2 Amber Prosser NPC Championships
3 Annie Dickerson NPC Championships
4 Kim Pratt Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
5 Hannah Horton Jefferson City Open,   MO
6 Emily Sandlin Battle in the Boro,   AR
7 Hannah Chambers Battle in the Boro,   AR
8 Mellisa Seawright Port City Open (last   chance) LA
9 Tonya Strahan Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Junior Boys <16
1 Chase Underwood NPC Open
2 Richard Womack Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
3 Hayden Bracato Halloween Howler
4 Colby Mibrath Halloween Howler
5 Aaron C Halloween Howler
6 Shawn Havelin Halloween Howler
7 Riley Lambert Halloween Howler
Junior Boys <13
1 Alex Gray NPC Open
2 Caleb Palfreeman NPC Championships
3 Canyon Power Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
4 Connor Choate Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
5 Kane Stasey Alex Clark Memorial,   TX
6 Jaret Butz Mississippi State   Champs
7 Rhett Womack Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
8 Phillip Legler Port City Open (last   chance) LA
9 Cameron Pelton Port City Open (last   chance) LA
Junior Boys <10
1 Ross Womack Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
2 Nyles Wiese Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
3 Canon Curtis Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
4 Reid Womack Lake DeGray Classic,   AR
5 Colton Lemoine Lake DeGray Classic,   AR

Permanent link to this article: http://www.npctour.com/2013-qualified-players/